Calendar

2018-19 Printable At-A-Glance Calendar – 1st Semester2nd Semester – January MSHS Lunch Menu – January Elementary Lunch Menu

Jan
24
Thu
IRCS MS Girls Basketball @ Berkeley Prep
Jan 24 @ 4:00 pm
IRCS MS Boys Soccer @ Berkley Prep
Jan 24 @ 4:30 pm
IRCS JV Girls Soccer vs. Berkeley Prep @ Indian Rocks Christian School
Jan 24 @ 5:00 pm
IRCS MS Boys Basketball @ Berkeley Prep
Jan 24 @ 5:00 pm
IRCS V Boys Soccer @ Bradenton Christian
Jan 24 @ 6:30 pm
Jan
25
Fri
IRCS JV Boys Basketball @ Tampa Prep School
Jan 25 @ 4:30 pm

Away

JV – 4:30pm

Varsity – 7:30pm

IRCS MS Boys Basketball vs. Skycrest Christian @ Indian Rocks Christian School
Jan 25 @ 4:30 pm
IRCS V Girls Basketball @ Tampa Prep
Jan 25 @ 6:00 pm
IRCS V Girls Soccer Districts vs. Keswick Jan 25, 29 and 31 @ Indian Rocks Christian School
Jan 25 @ 7:00 pm
IRCS V Boys Basketball @ Tampa Prep
Jan 25 @ 7:30 pm
Jan
28
Mon
IRCS V Girls Basketball vs. Academy of Holy Names @ Indian Rocks Christian School
Jan 28 @ 4:30 pm
IRCS V Boys Soccer Districts vs. Northside @ St. Pete Catholic January 28-February 2
Jan 28 @ 7:00 pm

Time for this event TBA

Jan
29
Tue
IRCS MS Boys Basketball @ Skycrest Christian
Jan 29 @ 4:00 pm
IRCS JV Boys Basketball vs. Northside Christian @ Indian Rocks Christian School Gym
Jan 29 @ 6:00 pm

Home

JV – 6:00pm

Varsity – 7:30pm

IRCS V Boys Basketball vs. Northside Christian @ Indian Rocks Christian School
Jan 29 @ 7:30 pm
Jan
31
Thu
IRCS V Girls basketball @ Academy at the Lakes
Jan 31 @ 4:30 pm
IRCS JV Boys Basketball @ Academy of the Lakes
Jan 31 @ 6:00 pm

Away

JV – 6:00pm

Varsity – 7:30pm

IRCS V Boys Basketball @ Academy at the Lakes
Jan 31 @ 7:30 pm
Feb
1
Fri
IRCS MS Girls Basketball vs. Seffner Christian @ IRCS
Feb 1 @ 4:30 pm
IRCS MS Boys Basketball vs. Seffner Christian @ Indian Rocks Christian School
Feb 1 @ 5:30 pm
IRCS JV Boys Basketball @ Seffner Christian
Feb 1 @ 6:00 pm

Away

JV – 6:00pm

Varsity – 7:30pm

IRCS JV Girls Basketball @ Osceola HS
Feb 1 @ 6:00 pm
IRCS V Boys Basketball @ Seffner Christian
Feb 1 @ 7:30 pm
IRCS V Girls Basketball @ Osceola HS
Feb 1 @ 7:30 pm
Feb
4
Mon
IRCS V Girls Basketball Districts @ Carrollwood
Feb 4 all-day

Time for this event TBA

Feb
5
Tue
IRCS V Girls Basketball Districts @ Carrollwood
Feb 5 all-day

Time for this event TBA

IRCS MS Track @ Indian Rocks Christian School
Feb 5 @ 3:30 pm
IRCS V Boys Basketball @ St. Stephens Episcopal
Feb 5 @ 5:30 pm

Varsity Away @ 5:30pm

IRCS V Girls Soccer Region Quarterfinal-location TBA
Feb 5 @ 7:00 pm
Feb
6
Wed
IRCS V Boys Soccer Region Quarterfinal-Location TBA
Feb 6 @ 7:00 pm
Feb
7
Thu
IRCS V Girls Basketball Districts @ Carrollwood 6:00 and 7:30
Feb 7 all-day

Time for this event 6:00 @ 7:30

IRCS V Track Lipham Relays (Preseason) @ Indian Rocks Christian School
Feb 7 @ 4:00 pm
IRCS JV Boys Basketball @ Cypress Creek HS
Feb 7 @ 5:30 pm

Away

JV – 5:30pm

Varsity – 7:00pm

IRCS V Boys Basketball @ Cypress Creek
Feb 7 @ 7:00 pm
Feb
8
Fri
IRCS V Girls Basketball Districts @ Carrollwood @ 7:00
Feb 8 all-day

Time for this event 7:00

IRCS JV Boys Basketball @ Clearwater Central Catholic
Feb 8 @ 6:00 pm

Away

JV – 6:00pm

Varsity – 7:30pm

IRCS V Girls Soccer Region Semifinals-location TBA
Feb 8 @ 7:00 pm
IRCS V Boys Basketball @ Clearwater Central Catholic
Feb 8 @ 7:30 pm
Feb
9
Sat
IRCS V Boys Soccer Region Semifinal-Location TBA
Feb 9 @ 7:00 pm
Feb
11
Mon
IRCS V Boys Basketball Districts @ St. Pete Catholic Feb. 11,12,15 and 16
Feb 11 all-day

Times for these events TBA

IRCS V Girls softball Tournament @ Pinellas Park Feb 11,12 and 13
Feb 11 @ 4:00 pm – Feb 13 @ 4:00 pm
IRCS V Softball @ Pinellas Park-Tournament
Feb 11 @ 4:00 pm
Feb
12
Tue
IRCS MS Track @ Keswick Christian
Feb 12 @ 3:30 pm
IRCS V Softball @ Pinellas Park-Tournament
Feb 12 @ 4:00 pm
IRCS V Girls Soccer Region Final-Location TBA
Feb 12 @ 7:00 pm
Feb
13
Wed
IRCS V Softball @ Pinellas Park-Tournament
Feb 13 @ 4:00 pm
IRCS V Boys Soccer Region Final-Location TBA
Feb 13 @ 7:00 pm
Feb
14
Thu
IRCS V Track – 3:30 field, 4:30 running @ Shorecrest Prep
Feb 14 @ 3:30 pm
IRCS V Girls Basketball Region
Feb 14 @ 7:00 pm

Location for this event TBA

Feb
15
Fri
IRCS Beach Volleyball vs. Seffner @ Indian Rocks Christian School
Feb 15 @ 3:30 pm
IRCS V Girls Soccer State Semifinal-Location TBA
Feb 15 @ 7:00 pm
Feb
16
Sat
IRCS V Boys Soccer State Semifinal-Location TBA
Feb 16 @ 7:00 pm
Feb
19
Tue
IRCS MS Track @ Northside Christian School
Feb 19 @ 3:30 pm
IRCS MS Softball @ Admiral Farragut
Feb 19 @ 4:00 pm
IRCS V Baseball Sitton-Gross Preseason Tournament @ 4:00 and 7:00pm @ Indian Rocks Christian School
Feb 19 @ 4:00 pm
IRCS V Softball @ Seffner Christian
Feb 19 @ 4:00 pm
IRCS V Girls Basketball Region
Feb 19 @ 7:00 pm

Location for this event TBA

Feb
20
Wed
IRCS V Boys Soccer State Championship February 20-23-Time and Location TBA
Feb 20 – Feb 23 all-day
IRCS Beach Volleyball vs. Eastlake @ Indian Rocks Christian School
Feb 20 @ 3:30 pm
Feb
21
Thu
IRCS V Track 3:30 field, 4:30 running @ Shorecrest Prep
Feb 21 @ 3:30 pm

Back to Top